Sunday, June 19, 2011

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Saturday, May 21, 2011

Ode to a Post-it Note

Love it!

Friday, May 20, 2011

I Love this dude! لا يكثر

LOOOOOOL I guess we all Know " Mesho"!!;p
ps: Special thanks,hugs,kisses goes to my girls Ambro&Vaino for inviting me to Fahad Al-Butairi's Show :****

Thursday, May 19, 2011

طال هجر الحبايب

من الاغاني اللي احبها واايد
;)

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

A Letter that Made my Day :))))

تفخر بعفويتها ، تلون السماء بألوان ساذجة هي أجمل ما رأيت
فعلها من اسمها ، تمشي فوق الغيوم بخفة ، تمطر قطرات من دموع فرح عذبة ، يتلقفها من يقدر معاني الهبة الإلهية
بجنونها علمتني أن السعادة هي أبسط ما في الحياة ، لو كان لنا قلوب تسمع و ترى
يتواضع العقل في حضرتها ، يخلع رداءه المهيب ، يجلس مستريحا كما لو كان في حضن أمه ، ينهل من يديها حكمة سرمدية ، تفوق كل ما قرأه في الكتب ، ثم يغفو بين يديها مبتسما فيما يكسو نظاراته ضباب بريء
لها وجه أخت ، و طيبة أم ، و إدراك صديقة ، و أخلاق ملاك
أتمنى لو أستطيع أن أهديها جزءا من ألوانها ، من سعادة تستحقها ، لكني أهديها هذه الكلمات ، لعلها تصنع منها قطعة كبيرة من البراوني ، تكفي كل البشر ، كما تفعل دائما
ليحفظك الله يا سدرة
Thank u my good friend....I'm SPEECHLESS!!

Monday, May 09, 2011

عمري ما فكرت فيك

عمري مافكرت فيك وماخطر في البال حبك
لين قلبي قال ابيك وقالت عيوني احبك
صرت عندي اغلى شي واغلى من نفسي عليّ
مالك بقلبي شريك بعد مافكرت فيك
كنت اشوفك من بعيد مع جميع الناس عادي
ماتخيلتك حبيب رايح بقلبي وغادي
قمت افز لشوفتك واتحرى جيتك
انتظر حبي الجديد بعدما فكرت فيك
لا تعجب من غلاي مثلك احساسي تعجب
وانت في يدك هواي مهتني ولا معذب
ياعساني منحرم انت يااغلى اسم
لاهجر العالم وجيك بعد ما فكرت فيك

Tuesday, May 03, 2011

The T-Mobile Royal Wedding!

LOVE IT!!!

Saturday, April 30, 2011

Mistakes!

Do we ever learn from them?? I know I didn't!;p So what is it with making stupid mistakes over and over again? oh and with the wrong people which is even worse! Well my problem is that I trust people easily. Don't tell me to change cause I cant I tried its just part of my nature! There goes a saying: Love all. Trust few. But for me its a package deal Love and trust are inseparable ! If I love u I trust u all they way! WRONG ya Sedra WRONG!! I believe that everything happens for a reason; even mistakes! God is out there watching...I know I'm in safe hands. Al7amedllah:)
ps: Vain there did some deep talk akhh! ;p

Saturday, April 23, 2011

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

Thursday, April 14, 2011

برافو :)

Friday, April 01, 2011

Out of Town :)

Nshoofkom 3ala Khair Enshallah ;)

Thursday, March 31, 2011

Sunday, March 27, 2011

طفل حضرمي في مظاهرات اليمن LOL!!

لازم هذا الريس يبعد هذا لازم لازم لانه لا بعد ستنقلب اليمن جنة لوووووووول

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

احلى دعاية خبز

Me Like!

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Lui l'ESPRESSO ♥

Sorry the pic is small; bs shrykom bil a5ther bs;p

SKODA SUPERB GLASS HARP

Lovely!

Baby Gets Scared When His Mother Blows Her Nose!!

زووووووغة مشاء الله هههههه

حبايبنا وش الدنيا بلاكم

I don't know what to say...sorry for not posting much lately! Miss u ALL :)
Sedra;*

Sunday, March 06, 2011

Set Fire To The Rain

Just beautiful...

Saturday, February 26, 2011

Dj Gaddafi-Zenga Zenga !!!LOOL

LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL

Thursday, February 17, 2011

Al-Sedra Meets Desert Blvd. !

على البال.. كل التفاصيل.. على البال و أحلى التفاصيل
دايم على البال
Its lovely how we bump into people in our lives and chemistry clicks right away! Well that's what happened with me and the Desert Blvd girls when I first entered the blog sphere. A lot of people thought we knew each other in person; well we don't! I mean we didn't till one day we decided to meet for the first time! Ok Ok I know Vain & Ambro want me to say this I invited them out and I chose the place but not the time and YES I WAS LATE! SO WHAT? BITE ME!! I lost the god damn entrance kila mnn Ambro lol:P
6ab3an 3ala ma legait le parking wo nezalt I was just 10 minutes late:D
There they were two lovely young girls waiting for me; oh did I mention that Vain calls me for the first time tzifni laish ta5rt?! LOOOOL khoosh khoosh:P
We sat down and started talking ,talking and talking to the point that we forgot to order food!!!
Any road <<<> u can see Ambros influence already LOL:P
Of course I cant say what we talked about but basically EVERYTHING :D
Then Miss Vaino had to leave early cause shes was busy busy busy and she did a bad move by paying the bill with out me knowing!!! Revenge soon @@
Amrbo and I stayed a while to finish our chit chat damn girl I think we said A LOT!
Anyway I aint good at touchy mouchy talk so to wrap this up all I gotta say is:
YOU GIRLS ARE PURE,BEAUTIFUL,FUNNY,SIMPLY AMAZING!
LOVE YOU GUYS;***
There I said it loool:D
ps: Sorry we ate the food before taking any pics but Ryoog wasn't bad:P

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

Do you believe in love at first sight?

"Do you believe in love at first sight, or should I walk by again?"
Ok BLUE aint my taste but it fits well for this post:)

Thursday, February 10, 2011

في يوم وليلة

في يوم و ليلة .. في يوم و ليلة خدنا حلاوة الحب كلو في يوم و ليلة أنا و حبيبي ...أنا و حبيبي دوبنا عمر الحب كلو في يوم و ليلة عمري ما شفتو ولا قابلتو و ياما ياما شغلني طيفو وفي يوم لقيتو لقيتو هو .. هو اللي كنت بتمنى شوفو نسيت الدنيا و جريت عليه ... سبقني هو و فتح إيديه لقينا روحنا على بحر شوق نزلنا نشرب و دبنا فيه مين يصدق يجرى ده كلو... و نعيش سوا نعيش سوا العمر كلو في يوم و ليلة ليلة ليلة ليلة ليـــــلة

Monday, February 07, 2011

India Got Talent !

Yaa Salaaaaaaam! ebdaaa3 LOL:P far rasi woho yehz e9ma5aah:D

Sunday, February 06, 2011

お誕生日おめでとう Vaino!

Hmm..madree bs can u see the poor thing? LOL
Ma medani aswee a big cake so gahwa it is!
No! just borrowed their box for the Nexus:P
Ohh u will love this dude:D
Al3omr kilah ya rab;**

Saturday, February 05, 2011

Bad Habit?!

If you could get rid of one bad habit that you have; what would it be?!
As for me it would be to stop being hesitant all the time!
I love her voice!!

جبار حبك

من زمان ماحطيت مزاجي هههه على العموم اغينه يديده واهم شي سمعوا فايز السعيد بالكورال صار" بتاع كلوا" بس مو صاحبنا
q8othug :P
To my Desert Blvd Girls!!
Hope this new friendship lasts forever
love ya;**

Wednesday, February 02, 2011

Are You An Addict?!

Signs of Twitter addiction:
  • Get excited when some one follows you on Twitter.
  • You plan your whole day and life on Twitter.
  • Send @ and RT in messages to your friends in emails.
  • Beg ur blog readers to follow u on twitter,and ur followers to Retweet the tweet.
  • Post more tweets than blog posts.
  • You have a cell phone so that you can tweet through it.
  • Tweet on Twitter more than doing office work.
  • Feel over the Moon and on top of the world when some one retweets your tweet.
  • Keep refreshing the twitter page every second for new tweets.
  • U check ur tweet followers status updates more than u check ur bank balance.
  • You hate WHALES! (over capacity).
  • Set Twitter as your browser home page.
  • Add your status message as “Follow me on twitter”
  • Keep urging your family members to get a twitter account.
  • Follow lot of people on #FollowFriday.
  • For Blackberry users we know ur addicts when ur head is always down :P
    Old but True!!
    iPhone people didnt forget u but this song speaks for itself LOL!!!

    Monday, January 31, 2011

    Picture of the Day!!

    Catch me if u can.....LOOOL !!
    Now I need a title for this pic so be creative!!
    Sedra;*

    Saturday, January 29, 2011

    تذكرون؟؟؟؟

    ياحليلهم عيالنا كل 4 مسوين فرقه والله ايام ههههه
    But seriously what were they thinking?!! LOL :D

    Sunday, January 23, 2011

    True life story of Filipina Maid in Dubai

    LOL!Thats just cute and funny she has her own BLOG !!
    ya 7lailhaaa:P
    check her out!! Absolutely love it!!

    Saturday, January 22, 2011

    Turkish Coffee Lovers!

    Found this"Turkish Coffee Maker" made in Turkey at Eureka few weeks back. Easy to use; Only one smart start button and ur
    coffee is ready withing 2 minutes!! I also tried it with French coffee loved it!!
    la wo b3d weya wesh;p
    U can get this nice machine for only 33 KD!!
    Ambro this Um Kalthoom part is for u sem3ay al3azf bs ;)
    Sedra;*

    Tuesday, January 18, 2011

    I Want to Run Away!

    I just wana be out of the country for a while! Dont know where I wana go but most likely ITALY !!Now tell me if u have a week to spend outside the country where would u go???
    Thanks to Q8Stig gali spill out ur guts here LOL:D
    galbi galbi...ahh ya galbi;p
    al song malha 3elaqa bs chithi kaifi:P

    Sunday, January 16, 2011

    بانت نهاية قصتك

    Sedra;*

    3ajeeeeeb!

    أنا أحبه ههههه

    Saturday, January 15, 2011

    ماقبلنا اعتذارك ياحيدر

    كلنا سمعنا بهالسالفه اليكم ماحدث بالضبط
    بدايه الشراره
    رد خالد العبدالجليل
    رد عبدالعزيز عطيه
    رد محمد كرم
    اعتذار لجين وحيدر بس عقب شنو؟!!؟
    لي متى احنا ساكتين؟!!!؟

    طق يامطر طق

    الجو حلو والمزاج احلى وامطري ياغيوم المحبه فوق ارض الكويت السعيده
    عسى ايامكم كلها خير وسعاده
    اكثروا الدعاء مع المطر لانه مستجاب ان شاء الله
    نسأل الله أن يسقينا غيثاً ‏ ‏مغيثاً ‏مريئاً ‏ ‏مريعاً ‏ ‏نافعاً غير ضار عاجلاً غير آجل
    Sedra;*

    Thursday, January 13, 2011

    Remember HIM?!!!

    OMG 50 Cent?!!! Thats cool and funny LOL ;p
    I think I like this kid :D

    Monday, January 10, 2011

    اذا طنقرت شتسوي؟!!؟

    حلو الواحد يمسك اعصابه ومايفقدها جدام بعض الامور اللي تواجهه
    بس بعرف لا وصلت حدك من الغضب شتسوي؟؟ انا شخصيا "كنت" متخصصه برقعة الباب اسكره بعنف عادي الجيران يسمعونه ومرات احس المكان يهتزمن قوة الباب هههه بس الحمدالله ربي هداني :) حاليا عادي تحوشني حاله ضحك بنص التعصيبه ومرات مصحوبه ببعض الاصوات الغريبه هههههه
    اعرف ناس تهستر وتكسر اي شي جدامها وفي اللي عادي يبجي وفي اللي لا شعوريا يسب ويغلط هالنوع لا يكونون جدامي ياااويلهم ههههه
    وفي نوع ماكو ردة فعل ولا تعابير ويه برود الدنيا فيهم مال كف يصحيهم !؟
    على قولة الكوميديان فهد البتيري: انت وش تحس فيه ؟؟؟
    لو كان في قبضة يدي
    غضبي عدوي الاوحدي
    لــرميتــــه ونثرتـــه
    بكل ما في قوتــي
    لو كان في قبضة يدي
    غضباً في صدري يوقدي
    لطفيتها نار الجحيم
    بكل ماء الاطلسي
    غضبٍ يسوق الشر لي
    وحشاً بصورة آدمي
    يعزف على وتر الألم
    وأنا أسير الندمي
    ويحك كفاك بي
    الأذى لا لا لظلمك أنتمي
    الآن في قبضت يدي
    عقلي وضميري وصحوتي

    Saturday, January 08, 2011

    Who Drinks This?!!

    I was fooled into drinking this so called vitamin C Japanese energy drink!!!
    Boy oh boy did I feel like vomiting what I ate for the past 3 days!!
    Basically it tastes like heavy cough syrup but sparkling!!
    Mair enah kilish ma yaz lee Ukhhhh! And I dont know how they sell it here!
    3ad ana a7b al yabanyeen bs eb hal mashroob 5anhom alta3beer showi lol;p

    Wednesday, January 05, 2011

    Tuesday, January 04, 2011

    Happy Birthday Ambrosial !!!

    I love raspberry and chocolate cake and thats all Im good at baking!
    9on3 edia we7yat 3enia;p
    (ya rabi sam7ni lol)
    wo hatha fenyal aleghwa al3arbia mair adri ench t7beenha;p
    Kil 3am wentay eb khair 7abebty wo almara alyaya n76 cake 3rsch ya rab;*****

    Sunday, January 02, 2011

    WB VAINGLORIOUS !

    Welcome back Vaino!!
    Al7amdillah 3ala alsalamaaaa wyed fegdnaaach! N since Al Yaman Al Sa3eed was ur destiny hach a7la ehdaaa2 7athrmi :)
    Sedra;*